ltds.uk / companies / 07400503
ATHERSTONE GARAGE SERVICE CENTRE LIMITED
UNIT 43 FOURWAYS, CARLYON ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ATHERSTONE, UNITED KINGDOM, CV9 1LG
ActivePrivate Limited CompanyINC 2010SIC 45190
Company Information
Registered AddressUNIT 43 FOURWAYS, CARLYON ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ATHERSTONE, UNITED KINGDOM, CV9 1LG
Incorporated7 October 2010
Company TypePrivate Limited Company
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 December 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 March 2025
Accounts TypeTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Confirmation Next Due-
Confirmation Last Filed-
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs ATHERSTONE GARAGE SERVICE CENTRE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls ATHERSTONE GARAGE SERVICE CENTRE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check ATHERSTONE GARAGE SERVICE CENTRE LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against ATHERSTONE GARAGE SERVICE CENTRE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for ATHERSTONE GARAGE SERVICE CENTRE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- LOWHERTY BARS LTD Active
- NEMO (1991) LIMITED Active
- OFFICE CLUB LIMITED Active
- AA TECH REPAIRS LTD Active
- AA MOBILES LIMITED Active
- AVEERAZ LTD Active
- BASHS BARBERS LTD Active
- H.BASH BARBER LTD Active
Similar Companies
- ALBAN ELECTRIC VANS LTD Active
- SAFE ASSET SOLUTIONS LIMITED Active
- AREA AUTOMOTIVE LTD Active
- TONY MAIO CARS LIMITED Active
- REFLEX COMMERCIALS LTD Active
- CPR COMMERCIALS LIMITED Active
- AL3X GARAGE LIMITED Active
- HILIFE TRANSPORTERS LIMITED Active
Watch ATHERSTONE GARAGE SERVICE CENTRE LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch